Benjamin Baker

pt

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Benjamin Baker

Quality:

Benjamin Baker - British engineer (1840–1907). Article “Benjamin Baker” in Portuguese Wikipedia has 31.8 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 13 references and 7 sections.

This article has the best quality in English Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Portuguese) language version.

Since the creation of article “Benjamin Baker”, its content was written by 4 registered users of Portuguese Wikipedia and edited by 199 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 10 times in Portuguese Wikipedia and cited 175 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Portuguese): #8420 in May 2022
  • Global: #5282 in November 2002

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Portuguese): #325745 in May 2021
  • Global: #635748 in March 2017

There are 10 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1English (en)
Benjamin Baker (engineer)
45.1463
2Ukrainian (uk)
Бенджамін Бейкер (інженер)
44.8086
3Spanish (es)
Benjamin Baker (ingeniero)
37.0607
4Portuguese (pt)
Benjamin Baker
31.779
5Italian (it)
Benjamin Baker (ingegnere)
26.9839
6Arabic (ar)
بنجامين بيكر (مهندس)
25.7323
7German (de)
Benjamin Baker (Ingenieur)
21.3413
8French (fr)
Benjamin Baker
20.9418
9Korean (ko)
벤저민 베이커 (공학자)
12.9968
10Esperanto (eo)
Benjamin Baker
4.9811
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Benjamin Baker" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Benjamin Baker (engineer)
156 911
2French (fr)
Benjamin Baker
12 519
3German (de)
Benjamin Baker (Ingenieur)
2 286
4Portuguese (pt)
Benjamin Baker
1 681
5Italian (it)
Benjamin Baker (ingegnere)
1 412
6Arabic (ar)
بنجامين بيكر (مهندس)
1 238
7Spanish (es)
Benjamin Baker (ingeniero)
952
8Korean (ko)
벤저민 베이커 (공학자)
391
9Esperanto (eo)
Benjamin Baker
330
10Ukrainian (uk)
Бенджамін Бейкер (інженер)
36
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Benjamin Baker" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Benjamin Baker (engineer)
656
2German (de)
Benjamin Baker (Ingenieur)
29
3Korean (ko)
벤저민 베이커 (공학자)
26
4French (fr)
Benjamin Baker
17
5Spanish (es)
Benjamin Baker (ingeniero)
10
6Italian (it)
Benjamin Baker (ingegnere)
9
7Portuguese (pt)
Benjamin Baker
9
8Esperanto (eo)
Benjamin Baker
3
9Ukrainian (uk)
Бенджамін Бейкер (інженер)
2
10Arabic (ar)
بنجامين بيكر (مهندس)
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Benjamin Baker" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Benjamin Baker (engineer)
109
2German (de)
Benjamin Baker (Ingenieur)
35
3French (fr)
Benjamin Baker
31
4Italian (it)
Benjamin Baker (ingegnere)
7
5Spanish (es)
Benjamin Baker (ingeniero)
4
6Portuguese (pt)
Benjamin Baker
4
7Arabic (ar)
بنجامين بيكر (مهندس)
3
8Esperanto (eo)
Benjamin Baker
3
9Ukrainian (uk)
Бенджамін Бейкер (інженер)
2
10Korean (ko)
벤저민 베이커 (공학자)
1
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Benjamin Baker" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Benjamin Baker (engineer)
2
2Arabic (ar)
بنجامين بيكر (مهندس)
1
3Spanish (es)
Benjamin Baker (ingeniero)
1
4German (de)
Benjamin Baker (Ingenieur)
0
5Esperanto (eo)
Benjamin Baker
0
6French (fr)
Benjamin Baker
0
7Italian (it)
Benjamin Baker (ingegnere)
0
8Korean (ko)
벤저민 베이커 (공학자)
0
9Portuguese (pt)
Benjamin Baker
0
10Ukrainian (uk)
Бенджамін Бейкер (інженер)
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Benjamin Baker" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Benjamin Baker (engineer)
86
2German (de)
Benjamin Baker (Ingenieur)
26
3French (fr)
Benjamin Baker
18
4Spanish (es)
Benjamin Baker (ingeniero)
12
5Italian (it)
Benjamin Baker (ingegnere)
10
6Portuguese (pt)
Benjamin Baker
10
7Arabic (ar)
بنجامين بيكر (مهندس)
5
8Esperanto (eo)
Benjamin Baker
3
9Ukrainian (uk)
Бенджамін Бейкер (інженер)
3
10Korean (ko)
벤저민 베이커 (공학자)
2
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Portuguese:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Portuguese:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Portuguese:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Portuguese:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Portuguese:
Global:
Citations:
Portuguese:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
بنجامين بيكر (مهندس)
deGerman
Benjamin Baker (Ingenieur)
enEnglish
Benjamin Baker (engineer)
eoEsperanto
Benjamin Baker
esSpanish
Benjamin Baker (ingeniero)
frFrench
Benjamin Baker
itItalian
Benjamin Baker (ingegnere)
koKorean
벤저민 베이커 (공학자)
ptPortuguese
Benjamin Baker
ukUkrainian
Бенджамін Бейкер (інженер)

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Portuguese:
#325745
05.2021
Global:
#635748
03.2017

AI rank trends

Best Rank Portuguese:
#8420
05.2022
Global:
#5282
11.2002

Local AI rank history

Global AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Benjamin Baker from Wikipedia articles about Forth Bridge, Listed building, Watkins Tower, Cantilever bridge and May 19. Whereas reading the article about Benjamin Baker people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Tay Bridge disaster, Aswan Low Dam, Forth Bridge, Sir John Fowler, 1st Baronet and Aswan Dam.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Portuguese Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Erling Haaland, República Democrática do Congo, Romelu Lukaku, Copa do Mundo FIFA de 2026, Kylian Mbappé, Senegal, Copa do Mundo FIFA, Lista de artilheiros da Copa do Mundo FIFA, Harry Kane, Carlo Ancelotti.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information